415 Dallas Dr Campbell, CA 95008
Cambrian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,597,000 - $2,185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$1,606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Dallas Dr, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,956,211, approximately $1,606 per square foot. 415 Dallas Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bagby Elementary School, Branham High School, and Fammatre Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Barba Curtis A and Barba Tracey L
Bought by
Barba Curtis A and Barba Tracey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Barba Curtis and Barba Tracey
Bought by
Barba Curtis A and Barba Tracey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Robert R and Garcia Donna J
Bought by
Barba Curtis and Barba Tracey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,766
Interest Rate
5.82%
Estimated Equity
$1,776,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Richard Garcia Robert R and Richard Robert
Bought by
Garcia Robert R and Garcia Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1995
Sold by
Biola University Inc
Bought by
Garcia Robert Richard and Love Donna Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,050
Interest Rate
8.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Hash Julia E
Bought by
Biola University Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barba Curtis A | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Barba Curtis A | -- | -- | |
| Barba Curtis | $615,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Garcia Robert R | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Garcia Robert Richard | $239,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Biola University Inc | -- | -- | |
| Hash Julia E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barba Curtis | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Robert R | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Robert Richard | $227,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,096 | $987,044 | $651,742 | $335,302 |
| 2024 | $13,096 | $967,691 | $638,963 | $328,728 |
| 2023 | $13,096 | $948,718 | $626,435 | $322,283 |
| 2022 | $12,863 | $930,116 | $614,152 | $315,964 |
| 2021 | $12,409 | $894,078 | $602,110 | $291,968 |
| 2020 | $11,019 | $814,442 | $595,937 | $218,505 |
| 2019 | $10,866 | $798,473 | $584,252 | $214,221 |
| 2018 | $10,538 | $782,818 | $572,797 | $210,021 |
| 2017 | $10,319 | $767,469 | $561,566 | $205,903 |
| 2016 | $9,808 | $752,421 | $550,555 | $201,866 |
| 2015 | $9,661 | $741,120 | $542,286 | $198,834 |
| 2014 | $9,411 | $726,604 | $531,664 | $194,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map