S
Seller's Agent in 2013
SCOTT LEHMBECK
REAL ESTATE ASSET DISPOSITION CORP.
(904) 233-2190
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $93,025 - $161,000
3 BEDROOM 1 BATH HOME ON JACKSONVILLES NORTHSIDE THAT NEEDS A LITTLE TLC. CASH IS OUR BEST OPTION. SINGLE FAMILY PROPERTY WITH NO REPRESENTAIONS OR WARRANTY FROM THE SELLER OF THE AGENT. PLEASE BE AWARE OF ANY DEFECTS SINCE THE PROPERTY IS BEING SOLD ''AS IS''.PROOF OF FUNDS AND PREAPPROVAL REQUIRED WITH ALL FINANCING OFFERS.Employees and family members residing with employees of JPMorgan
Chase Bank, N.A, its affiliates or subsidiaries are strictly
prohibited from directly or indirectly purchasing any property owned
by JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REAL ESTATE ASSET DISPOSITION CORP. License #3029678 Listed on: 10/31/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jor Properties Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| James Cheryl R | $23,300 | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker A Towana | $16,000 | Genesis Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $14,800 | Attorney | |
| Hill Charlie | $65,000 | -- | |
| Pb & J Properties Inc | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Charlie | $48,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pb & J Properties Inc | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $16,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2013 10/31/13 | For Sale | $28,000 | +75.0% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2013 10/21/13 | Sold | $16,000 | -- | $16 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,725 | $74,943 | $22,997 | $51,946 |
| 2025 | $1,395 | $72,323 | $21,837 | $50,486 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $72,666 | $19,924 | $52,742 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $68,398 | $17,325 | $51,073 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $60,384 | $12,994 | $47,390 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $47,073 | $8,374 | $38,699 |
| 2020 | $998 | $44,631 | $8,085 | $36,546 |
| 2019 | $964 | $42,095 | $7,219 | $34,876 |
| 2018 | $957 | $41,327 | $7,219 | $34,108 |
| 2017 | $900 | $37,732 | $5,775 | $31,957 |
| 2016 | $878 | $35,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $889 | $35,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $875 | $34,733 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
SCOTT LEHMBECK
REAL ESTATE ASSET DISPOSITION CORP.
(904) 233-2190
36 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 678238
APN: 035755-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.