415 E 12th St Panama City, FL 32401
Downtown North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E 12th St, Panama City, FL 32401 and is currently estimated at $243,929, approximately $166 per square foot. 415 E 12th St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Jinks Middle School, and Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Hurse Delbert Earl
Bought by
Wins Cassandra H and Hurse Mortez T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Hurse Vicky P
Bought by
Long Janice Hurse and Hurse Vicky P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2023
Sold by
Hurse Anthony O
Bought by
Hurse Delbert E and Hurse Vicky P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Long Janice H
Bought by
Nurse Delbert E and Hurse Vicky P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Wins Cassandra H
Bought by
Hurse Delbert E and Hurse Vicky P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Hurse Calvin G
Bought by
Nurse Delbert E and Hurse Vicky P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Hurse L B and Hurse Vera M
Bought by
Long Janice H and Hurse Mortez T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Hurse L B and Hurse Vera M
Bought by
Long Janice H and Hurse Mortez T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins Cassandra H | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wins Cassandra H | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Long Janice Hurse | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Long Janice Hurse | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hurse Delbert E | -- | -- | |
| Hurse Delbert E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nurse Delbert E | $100 | -- | |
| Hurse Delbert E | $100 | -- | |
| Nurse Delbert E | $100 | -- | |
| Long Janice H | -- | -- | |
| Long Janice H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $141,885 | $50,431 | $91,454 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $129,781 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $121,434 | $42,546 | $78,888 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $101,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $97,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $91,032 | $28,049 | $62,983 |
| 2019 | $474 | $61,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $443 | $60,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $434 | $59,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $436 | $58,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $447 | $57,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $441 | $57,251 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map