415 E 186th St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $751,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,401
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E 186th St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $723,914, approximately $516 per square foot. 415 E 186th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towne Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Hanine Abdelhakim
Bought by
Hanine Abdelhakim and Hanine Doris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,318
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$685,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Telles Daniel E and Telles Theresa C
Bought by
Hanine Abdelhakim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,423
Outstanding Balance
$148,945
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$574,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2002
Sold by
Gomez Santos and Gomez Ofelia
Bought by
Telles Daniel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,678
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanine Abdelhakim | -- | First American | |
| Hanine Abdelhakim | $220,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Telles Daniel E | $215,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanine Abdelhakim | $50,000 | |
| Open | Hanine Abdelhakim | $214,423 | |
| Previous Owner | Telles Daniel E | $211,678 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,628 | $318,636 | $225,481 | $93,155 |
| 2024 | $4,628 | $312,389 | $221,060 | $91,329 |
| 2023 | $4,535 | $306,265 | $216,726 | $89,539 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $300,261 | $212,477 | $87,784 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $294,374 | $208,311 | $86,063 |
| 2019 | $4,103 | $285,645 | $202,134 | $83,511 |
| 2018 | $4,021 | $280,045 | $198,171 | $81,874 |
| 2016 | $3,479 | $238,094 | $190,477 | $47,617 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $234,518 | $187,616 | $46,902 |
| 2014 | $3,399 | $229,925 | $183,941 | $45,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map