415 E 3rd St Washington, IA 52353
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E 3rd St, Washington, IA 52353 and is currently estimated at $131,616, approximately $98 per square foot. 415 E 3rd St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Lincoln Upper Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $111,900 | $22,800 | $89,100 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $104,100 | $22,800 | $81,300 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $104,100 | $22,800 | $81,300 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $81,600 | $22,800 | $58,800 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $81,600 | $22,800 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $79,300 | $22,800 | $56,500 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $79,300 | $22,800 | $56,500 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $79,300 | $22,800 | $56,500 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $74,800 | $21,800 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map