415 E Fir St Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $564,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,417
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Fir St, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $564,000, approximately $233 per square foot. 415 E Fir St is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $559,578 | $108,750 | $450,828 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $534,924 | $103,500 | $431,424 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $517,674 | $86,250 | $431,424 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $422,402 | $75,000 | $347,402 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $392,530 | $70,000 | $322,530 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $330,904 | $48,421 | $282,483 |
| 2017 | $0 | $273,231 | $48,421 | $224,810 |
| 2016 | $0 | $273,929 | $48,421 | $225,508 |
| 2015 | $0 | $253,952 | $48,421 | $205,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map