516 E Fir St Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $395,298 - $446,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 E Fir St, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $421,433, approximately $365 per square foot. 516 E Fir St is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Haught Jean and Estate Of Ann Imogene Michildg
Bought by
Boothman Martin H and Boothman Lynda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Outstanding Balance
$85,739
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$335,694
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boothman Martin H | $1,840,000 | Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boothman Martin H | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,980 | $380,809 | $112,000 | $268,809 |
| 2025 | $2,737 | $370,309 | $101,500 | $268,809 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $361,983 | $96,600 | $265,383 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $345,883 | $80,500 | $265,383 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $285,491 | $70,000 | $215,491 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $237,994 | $65,000 | $172,994 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $207,934 | $35,000 | $172,934 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $165,976 | $35,000 | $130,976 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $166,146 | $35,000 | $131,146 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $150,372 | $29,978 | $120,394 |
| 2013 | $1,308 | $113,347 | $29,978 | $83,369 |
| 2012 | $1,308 | $129,554 | $34,858 | $94,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map