415 Euclid Ave Crookston, MN 56716
Estimated Value: $172,485 - $215,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,106
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Euclid Ave, Crookston, MN 56716 and is currently estimated at $195,871, approximately $93 per square foot. 415 Euclid Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Highland Elementary School, and Crookston Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Bought by
Styles Raymond A and Styles Kara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Styles Raymond A | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,734 | $120,800 | $24,400 | $96,400 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $124,800 | $11,300 | $113,500 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $111,800 | $10,100 | $101,700 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $94,200 | $9,400 | $84,800 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $94,200 | $9,400 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $90,000 | $9,400 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $91,300 | $9,400 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $91,300 | $9,400 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $79,900 | $9,400 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map