415 Joleen Ct Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,771 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Joleen Ct, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $355,443, approximately $284 per square foot. 415 Joleen Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Farmdale Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2024
Sold by
Lu Wenhu and Gao Rongrong
Bought by
Hallstatt Trust and Lu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,613
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$165,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Lu Wenhu and Gao Rongrong
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Degala Michael Allan
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Dangtran John Thang and Dangtran Cecilia Chau
Bought by
Degala Michael Allan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,400
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Dangtran John Thang and Dangtran Cecilia C
Bought by
Dangtran John Thang and Dangtran Cecilia Chau
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Dangtran John Thang
Bought by
Dangtran John Thang and Dangtran Cecilia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Cypress Terrace Estates Llc
Bought by
Dangtran John Thang and Dangtran Cecilia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallstatt Trust | $322,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lu Wenhu | $80,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $290,638 | Accommodation | |
| Degala Michael Allan | $333,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Dangtran John Thang | -- | -- | |
| Dangtran John Thang | -- | -- | |
| Dangtran John Thang | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Dangtran John Thang | $202,000 | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hallstatt Trust | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Degala Michael Allan | $266,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dangtran John Thang | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $322,000 | $105,000 | $217,000 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $100,474 | $10,672 | $89,802 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $98,505 | $10,463 | $88,042 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $96,574 | $10,258 | $86,316 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $94,681 | $10,057 | $84,624 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $93,711 | $9,954 | $83,757 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $91,874 | $9,759 | $82,115 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $90,073 | $9,568 | $80,505 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $88,308 | $9,381 | $78,927 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $86,578 | $9,198 | $77,380 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $85,278 | $9,060 | $76,218 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $83,608 | $8,883 | $74,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map