415 Josephine St Memphis, TN 38111
Chickasaw Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,923 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Josephine St, Memphis, TN 38111 and is currently estimated at $119,731, approximately $130 per square foot. 415 Josephine St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sherwood Middle, Melrose High School, and Hanley Schoool - Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274 | $16,175 | $4,775 | $11,400 |
| 2024 | $274 | $8,075 | $1,050 | $7,025 |
| 2022 | $274 | $8,075 | $1,050 | $7,025 |
| 2021 | $585 | $8,075 | $1,050 | $7,025 |
| 2020 | $413 | $5,700 | $1,050 | $4,650 |
| 2019 | $182 | $5,700 | $1,050 | $4,650 |
| 2018 | $182 | $5,700 | $1,050 | $4,650 |
| 2017 | $186 | $5,700 | $1,050 | $4,650 |
| 2016 | $231 | $5,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $231 | $5,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map