415 Lee Ave Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $1,361,000 - $2,392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$1,317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Lee Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $1,672,744, approximately $1,317 per square foot. 415 Lee Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including El Granada Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Sanchez Victoria Ann
Bought by
Sanchez Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Petrini Rico J and Petrini Deborah A
Bought by
Sanchez Victoria Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,453
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$1,647,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Lamb Kathleen R
Bought by
Petrini Rico J and Petrini Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Victoria | -- | None Available | |