385 Miramar Dr Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $2,181,000 - $6,415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,025
Sq Ft
$1,254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Miramar Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $3,792,005, approximately $1,253 per square foot. 385 Miramar Dr is a home with nearby schools including El Granada Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Ralston Randy and Mendiola Linda
Bought by
Ralston Randy and Mendiola Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$384,879
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$3,407,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Pardo Robert Stevens and Peoples David Michael
Bought by
Ralston Randy and Mendiola Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Ralston Randy and Mendiola Linda
Bought by
Ralston Family Revocable Trust and Mendiola Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralston Randy | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ralston Randy | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ralston Randy | $80,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ralston Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ralston Randy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ralston Randy | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,277 | $1,381,360 | $56,788 | $1,324,572 |
| 2023 | $16,277 | $1,327,723 | $54,584 | $1,273,139 |
| 2022 | $15,364 | $1,301,690 | $53,514 | $1,248,176 |
| 2021 | $14,552 | $1,166,817 | $52,465 | $1,114,352 |
| 2020 | $11,054 | $921,605 | $51,928 | $869,677 |
| 2019 | $11,633 | $886,084 | $50,910 | $835,174 |
| 2018 | $10,926 | $868,711 | $49,912 | $818,799 |
| 2017 | $10,717 | $851,679 | $48,934 | $802,745 |
| 2016 | $10,600 | $834,980 | $47,975 | $787,005 |
| 2015 | $10,255 | $822,439 | $47,255 | $775,184 |
| 2014 | $10,105 | $806,330 | $46,330 | $760,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map