623 Mirada Rd Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $1,745,000 - $2,261,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,433
Sq Ft
$863/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Mirada Rd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $2,098,864, approximately $862 per square foot. 623 Mirada Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including El Granada Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Shapiro Paul and Patterson Nancy K
Bought by
The Shapiro Patterson Family Trust and Patterson Nancy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Lee James H and Lee Jeanie Eng
Bought by
Lee James H and Lee Jeanie Eng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Impink Wayne and Impink Jill
Bought by
Dunne Jude and Biondi Sherri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,454
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$1,860,410
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Shapiro Patterson Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lee James H | -- | -- | |
| Dunne Jude | $950,000 | North American Title Co |