415 Madison St Coalinga, CA 93210
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Madison St, Coalinga, CA 93210 and is currently estimated at $281,078, approximately $208 per square foot. 415 Madison St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Henry F. Bishop Elementary School, Sunset Elementary School, and Nell Dawson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Snyder Margaret Jeanne
Bought by
Haskey Deanna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Outstanding Balance
$38,041
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$243,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2001
Sold by
Jeanne Snyder and Jeanne Margaret
Bought by
Snyder Margaret Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskey Deanna J | $80,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Snyder Margaret Jeanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haskey Deanna J | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,916 | $175,220 | $28,425 | $146,795 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $168,418 | $27,322 | $141,096 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $165,117 | $26,787 | $138,330 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $132,400 | $21,200 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $131,100 | $21,000 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $128,600 | $20,600 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $126,100 | $20,200 | $105,900 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $123,800 | $19,900 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $119,798 | $19,289 | $100,509 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $118,000 | $19,000 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $118,000 | $19,000 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map