NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,935,000 - $3,171,000

2 Beds
4 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$1,774/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Price reduction for unit boasting charm and space with touch of "bespoke" aesthetic. A turret, extra high-ceilings with Art Deco details, archways with shelves, oakwood floors and period appropriate sconces with Edison bulbs on dimmers. Large French casement windows bring the outdoors in.

Modern amenities include Fiber Optic WiFi, Smart thermostat, keyless door lock and remote controlled ceiling fans in kitchen and living rooms.

Eat-in kitchen has stainless-steel appliances, loads of storage and plenty of counter-space. Down the hallway is a built-in linen closet with a convenient half bath on one end, and a full bath, separate tub and shower, on the other. Two bedrooms in the middle.

Excellent neighbors in the building! Great walking neighborhood next to Grove, Pan Pacific park with an eclectic mix of restaurants, bars and retail unique to the Fairfax District. All just a quick 5-minute stroll from your front steps! When the weekend comes around, you can leave your car and just enjoy. This is a neighborhood where people walk their dogs on their way to a coffee and say hello.

ROOM DIMENSIONS

LR
Width: 14' 6"
Length: 22'

DR
Width: 14' 6"
Length: 10' 6"

Kitchen
Width: stove to wall: 13' 6"
Length: sink to fridge 9' 6"

Hallway
38' L x 42" W

Master BR
14' 4" x 11' 4"

Second BR
14' 11" x 11'5"

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Abrams Hillel
Bought by
415 N Ogden Drive Llc
Current Estimated Value
$2,125,667

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Abrams Emanuel M
Bought by
Abrams Hillel David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Abrams Hillel D and Abrams Hillel David
Bought by
Abrams Hillel D and Abrams Emanuel M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$930,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Abrams Emanuel M
Bought by
Abrams Hillel David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Abrams Nancy
Bought by
Abrams Emanuel M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$924,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Abrams Hillel David and Abrams Emanuel M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$924,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Kakar Sanjiv
Bought by
Emc Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Richter Kent
Bought by
Kakar Sanjiv

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$990,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Shanfeld Michael and Shanfeld Shari
Bought by
Richter Kent

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$616,500
Interest Rate
7.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
The Edward & Yetta Reiss Trust
Bought by
Shanfeld Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$277,600
Interest Rate
6.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
415 N Ogden Drive Llc -- None Available
Abrams Hillel David -- None Available
Abrams Hillel D -- Chicago Title Company
Abrams Hillel David -- None Available
Abrams Emanuel M -- First American Title Company
Abrams Hillel David $1,248,000 First American Title Company
Emc Mortgage Corporation $1,660,632 Accommodation
Kakar Sanjiv -- Fidelity National Title Co
Richter Kent -- Stewart Title
Shanfeld Michael $347,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Abrams Hillel D $930,000
Previous Owner Abrams Hillel David $924,000
Previous Owner Kakar Sanjiv $990,000
Previous Owner Richter Kent $616,500
Previous Owner Shanfeld Michael $277,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2024 09/01/24 For Rent $4,100 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,800 $1,598,898 $768,700 $830,198
2024 $19,549 $1,567,548 $753,628 $813,920
2023 $29,276 $2,378,640 $1,632,000 $746,640
2022 $18,302 $1,506,679 $724,364 $782,315
2021 $17,969 $1,477,137 $710,161 $766,976
2019 $17,435 $1,433,327 $689,099 $744,228
2018 $17,289 $1,405,224 $675,588 $729,636
2016 $16,489 $1,350,659 $649,355 $701,304
2015 $16,249 $1,330,372 $639,602 $690,770
2014 $16,317 $1,304,313 $627,074 $677,239
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.