415 Oak Ledge Rd Morganton, GA 30560
Estimated Value: $871,120 - $1,447,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,204
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Oak Ledge Rd, Morganton, GA 30560 and is currently estimated at $1,114,530, approximately $347 per square foot. 415 Oak Ledge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fannin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Artigliere Ralph and Artigliere G
Bought by
Mcfather Jeff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2000
Sold by
Burger William Mark
Bought by
Artigliere Ralph and Artigliere G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Burger William Mark
Bought by
Burger William Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfather Jeff | $175,000 | -- | |
| Artigliere Ralph | $144,900 | -- | |
| Burger William Mark | $22,500 | -- | |
| Burger William Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,554 | $391,702 | $37,689 | $354,013 |
| 2024 | $36 | $391,701 | $37,689 | $354,012 |
| 2023 | $3,211 | $314,946 | $37,689 | $277,258 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $318,529 | $37,689 | $280,840 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $162,647 | $37,689 | $124,958 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $162,647 | $37,689 | $124,958 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $126,257 | $37,689 | $88,568 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $126,257 | $37,689 | $88,568 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $128,368 | $37,689 | $90,679 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $117,179 | $37,689 | $79,490 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $118,114 | $37,689 | $80,426 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $127,352 | $37,689 | $89,663 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,234 | $37,688 | $55,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map