415 Riverview Dr Goldfield, IA 50542
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $234,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Riverview Dr, Goldfield, IA 50542 and is currently estimated at $168,771, approximately $136 per square foot. 415 Riverview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Elementary School, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School, and Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Suhumskie John A and Suhumskie Teresa F
Bought by
Koch Ronald L and Koch Trudy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Ronald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $142,500 | $12,900 | $129,600 |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $135,300 | $8,600 | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $135,300 | $8,600 | $126,700 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $116,300 | $8,600 | $107,700 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $99,200 | $8,600 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $97,100 | $8,600 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map