NOT LISTED FOR SALE

415 Rocky Mountain Way Oakley, CA 94561

South Oakley Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $677,000 - $753,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,492 Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2022

Last sale price $720,000 $289 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,650 / mo

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2022

** TOTAL PRICE IMPROVEMENT OF $35,000!!**This immaculate beautiful home has been meticulously cared for by the original owner and shines with pride of home ownership! HUGE kitchen with beautiful granite countertops, new Blanco Silgranit Kitchen sink & faucet, and an abundance of cabinet space. Eat in breakfast nook, breakfast bar, along with a formal dining area in the living room. The exterior has been recently painted with low maintenance and drought resistant landscape. You don't want to miss this turn key, move in ready, gorgeous home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Corinna Padilla

WR Properties License #02112306 Listed on: 06/23/2022

WR Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 4,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Low Maintenance Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,492 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

4,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Features: Level
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.1
  • Security Features: Security Alarm - Owned, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Gate
  • Has HOA?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DMCCG
  • Special Conditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: OAKLEY
  • Directions: Laurel/Teton/Grand Canyon Cir/Rocky Mountain Way
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 2492
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Engineered Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Family Room, Office, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Updated Kitchen
  • Stories: 2
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Side Yard, Low Maintenance
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4500

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2022
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Deborah Cavallaro
Bought by
Jenkins-Haley Nolan Alan and Haley Carlton
Seller's Agent
Corinna Padilla
WR Properties
List Price
$759,000
Sold Price
$720,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-5.14%
Current Estimated Value
$716,335

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,665
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.14%
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Outstanding Balance
$585,242
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,093

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Cavallaro Deborah and Grillo Natalie A
Bought by
Cavallaro Deborah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Laurel 198 Inc
Bought by
Cavallaro Deborah and Grillo Natalie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$404,400
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jenkins-Haley Nolan Alan $720,000 Chicago Title
Cavallaro Deborah -- First American Title Ins Co
Cavallaro Deborah $505,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jenkins-Haley Nolan Alan $612,000
Previous Owner Cavallaro Deborah $410,000
Previous Owner Cavallaro Deborah $404,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/02/2022 09/02/22 Sold $720,000 -5.1% $289 / Sq Ft
08/04/2022 08/04/22 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2022 06/23/22 For Sale $759,000 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,915 $749,088 $260,100 $488,988
2024 $9,589 $734,400 $255,000 $479,400
2023 $9,589 $720,000 $250,000 $470,000
2022 $8,818 $638,188 $201,996 $436,192
2021 $7,814 $547,000 $173,134 $373,866
2019 $7,497 $520,000 $164,588 $355,412
2018 $7,070 $495,500 $156,834 $338,666
2017 $6,553 $446,000 $141,166 $304,834
2016 $6,113 $429,500 $135,944 $293,556
2015 $5,914 $404,500 $128,031 $276,469
2014 $5,466 $364,000 $115,212 $248,788
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 40998963

bridgeMLS

APN: 033-420-093-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.