NOT LISTED FOR SALE

415 S Circle Dr Derby, KS 67037

Estimated Value: $214,509 - $222,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,316 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,401 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room
  • 4-minute walk to Riley Park

About This Home

As of May 2025

This fully updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is bursting with charm and modern appeal. From the moment you stop inside, you'll love the cozy, stylish touches throughout. The bright and functional layout features gorgeous wood flooring, fresh paint and beautifully refreshed kitchen and bath. Out back, you'll find a fully fenced yard, lg covered patio and versatile shed or workshop. Located just a short walk form the Derby Rec. Center, parks, and schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

House Non Member

SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT Listed on: 04/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Darin Stephens

Stone & Story RE Group, LLC License #00047331

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,643

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 8,451

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,316 Sq Ft Home
  • Sheet Rock Walls or Ceilings
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Carpet
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R203469

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,643

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

8,451 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1952
  • Property Sub Type: Single House
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 8438
  • Subdivision Name: English Addn
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Structure Type: Stick Built
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Sheetrock
  • Living Area: 1316
  • BathroomLevel: Main
  • DiningFeatures: Kit/Din Combo

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Style
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 1

• Fencing: Wood
  • Parcel #: R203469
  • FloodZone: Unknown
  • ApproximateLotSize: Under 1 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2643.03
  • GeneralTax: 2638.03
  • SpecTax: 5.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2025
Closed on
May 14, 2025
List Price
$221,500
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$218,255

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.47%
Original Mortgage
$177,200
Outstanding Balance
$176,571
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,684

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2016
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Kopyscinski Philip E and Kopyscinski Rhonda A
List Price
$119,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.65%
Original Mortgage
$113,898
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2016
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
List Price
$119,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,898
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Kopyscinski Mary L
Bought by
Kopyscinski Edward J and Kopyscinski Mary L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Valdez Jesus M -- Security 1St Title
Frazier Blaine W -- Security 1St Title
Kopyscinski Phillip E -- Security 1St Title
Frazier Blaine W -- Security 1St Title
Kopyscinski Edward J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Valdez Jesus M $177,200
Previous Owner Frazier Blaine W $113,898
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Sold -- -- --
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2025 04/12/25 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2025 04/10/25 For Sale $221,500 +6.0% $168 / Sq Ft
04/10/2025 04/10/25 For Sale $209,000 +75.6% $159 / Sq Ft
08/08/2016 08/08/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/27/2016 06/27/16 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2016 04/27/16 For Sale $119,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,643 $21,333 $4,554 $16,779
2023 $2,643 $18,297 $3,266 $15,031
2022 $2,196 $15,732 $3,082 $12,650
2021 $1,882 $13,202 $2,668 $10,534
2020 $1,744 $12,225 $2,668 $9,557
2019 $1,746 $12,225 $2,668 $9,557
2018 $1,640 $11,535 $2,231 $9,304
2017 $1,505 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,416 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,434 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,377 $0 $0 $0

Map

Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 239377

Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

APN: 233-07-0-32-03-026.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.