NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
2019 Built

Highlights

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • City View
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • West Hollywood Elementary School Rated A-
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Sundeck

About This Home

As of June 2024

Live in this bold and unique contemporary building with a beautiful and modern large 3 bedroom unit in an amazing location. Spacious apartment with open floors plan with high ceilings and large balconies. Large bedrooms with plenty of closet space! Stainless steel appliances, luxury finishes, custom tile and marble, and in unit washer/dryer! Sun filled building! Across the street from Trader Joes and Emelia Restaurant. Walking distance to Beverly Center, 3rd St, and Robertson. Furnished roof top deck where tenants can relax during the day, enjoy the sunset with unobstructed 360 degree views of the City, Mountains, and Hollywood. SEE REMARKS FOR SHOWING INSTRUCTIONS.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Anthony Etchegoyen

ARLO Real Estate Advisors License #02087554 Listed on: 01/16/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Anthony Etchegoyen

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,550 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,750
  • Tenant pays for gas, water, cable TV, electricity
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • Low-Rise Community
  • 6-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Rental Info

  • Security Deposit: 4750
  • Tenant Pays: Gas, Water, Cable TV, Electricity

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Single Family Or Apt: Condo/Apt
  • Levels: One
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Lease Terms: 12 Months
  • Living Area: 1550
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Stories: 6
  • Year Built: 2019
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathroom: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Closet Stacked
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Washer
  • Price Per S Q F T: 2.87

Exterior Features

  • Other Features: Balcony, Sliding Glass Doors
  • Pool: No
  • View: City
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking: 2
  • Parking Garage: Covered Parking, Garage
  • Total Parking: 2

• Assessor Parcel Number: UNAVAILABLE
  • Lot Size Area: 1550

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/10/2024 06/10/24 Rented $4,450 0.0% --
04/27/2024 04/27/24 Price Changed $4,450 -4.3% $3 / Sq Ft
03/05/2024 03/05/24 Price Changed $4,650 -2.1% $3 / Sq Ft
01/16/2024 01/16/24 For Rent $4,750 -- --
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $122,142 $10,130,088 $4,506,934 $5,623,154
2024 $122,142 $9,931,460 $4,418,563 $5,512,897
2023 $119,780 $9,736,726 $4,331,925 $5,404,801
2022 $114,226 $9,545,811 $4,246,986 $5,298,825
2021 $112,730 $9,358,639 $4,163,712 $5,194,927
2019 $56,081 $4,704,375 $4,040,215 $664,160
2018 $55,794 $4,612,156 $3,960,996 $651,160
2016 $46,576 $3,807,187 $2,827,471 $979,716
2015 $45,900 $3,750,000 $2,785,000 $965,000
2014 $5,724 $362,567 $175,385 $187,182
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 24-348489

The MLS

APN: 4334-016-038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.