415 S Mead St Cameron, MO 64429
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 S Mead St, Cameron, MO 64429 and is currently estimated at $229,174, approximately $172 per square foot. 415 S Mead St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Cameron Veterans Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Whitt Sally and Tucker Harvey R
Bought by
Whitt Tryson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2008
Bought by
Whitt Sally F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitt Tryson | -- | Cameron Title | |
| Whitt Sally F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $27,508 | $3,253 | $24,255 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $24,562 | $2,905 | $21,657 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $24,562 | $2,905 | $21,657 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $22,593 | $2,905 | $19,688 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $22,593 | $2,905 | $19,688 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $20,539 | $2,641 | $17,898 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $20,539 | $2,641 | $17,898 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $20,539 | $2,641 | $17,898 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $20,539 | $2,641 | $17,898 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $20,539 | $2,641 | $17,898 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map