415 Springdale Dr Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,709
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Springdale Dr, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $136,275, approximately $79 per square foot. 415 Springdale Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
House Robert E
Bought by
House Mary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Mary S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $10,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $10,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $9,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,787 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records