415 Summit St Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $155,941 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Summit St, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $171,485, approximately $111 per square foot. 415 Summit St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Ludwig Thomas N and Ludwig Nicole
Bought by
Smith Trentney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,714
Outstanding Balance
$62,732
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg
Bought by
Renay Stang T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Shrf Douglas E Clay Pr
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Liette Duaine E
Bought by
Clay Douglas E and Clay Angela F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Coverstone Jerrold L
Bought by
Liette Duaine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1992
Bought by
Coverstone Jer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Trentney | $84,000 | Republic Title Agency Inc | |
| Renay Stang T | $68,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mtg | $65,000 | -- | |
| Clay Douglas E | $78,500 | -- | |
| Liette Duaine E | $38,000 | -- | |
| Coverstone Jer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Trentney | $85,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Clay Douglas E | $78,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Liette Duaine E | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $37,420 | $6,100 | $31,320 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $37,420 | $6,100 | $31,320 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $37,420 | $6,100 | $31,320 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $26,960 | $4,410 | $22,550 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $26,960 | $4,410 | $22,550 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $26,960 | $4,410 | $22,550 |
| 2019 | $996 | $24,850 | $3,720 | $21,130 |
| 2018 | $979 | $24,720 | $3,720 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $971 | $24,720 | $3,720 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $902 | $22,910 | $3,720 | $19,190 |
| 2015 | $905 | $22,910 | $3,720 | $19,190 |
| 2014 | $904 | $22,910 | $3,720 | $19,190 |
| 2013 | $931 | $21,790 | $3,720 | $18,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map