415 Walker Laredo, TX 78041
Calton Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,449
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Walker, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $219,304, approximately $151 per square foot. 415 Walker is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Gutierrez Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Aguirre Robert A
Bought by
Aguirre Estela G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Estela G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328 | $178,257 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $328 | $162,052 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $147,320 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $133,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $121,752 | $43,890 | $77,862 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $120,750 | $43,890 | $76,860 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $121,860 | $43,890 | $77,970 |
| 2018 | $2,923 | $109,870 | $30,660 | $79,210 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $109,681 | $30,660 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $99,710 | $30,660 | $69,050 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $99,710 | $30,660 | $69,050 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $99,710 | $30,660 | $69,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map