502 E Calton Rd Laredo, TX 78041
Calton Gardens Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
8,087
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E Calton Rd, Laredo, TX 78041. 502 E Calton Rd is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Gutierrez Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Nochebuena Hill and Nochebuena Elizabeth
Bought by
Gomez Edgardo and Gomez Edith Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Outstanding Balance
$859,812
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Nixon Dennis E
Bought by
Hill Neal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Edgardo | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hill Neal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Edgardo | $880,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $978,614 | $307,938 | $670,676 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $513,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,495 | $428,000 | $205,210 | $222,790 |
| 2022 | $9,717 | $428,000 | $205,210 | $222,790 |
| 2021 | $10,281 | $400,000 | $205,210 | $194,790 |
| 2020 | $12,001 | $466,320 | $205,210 | $261,110 |
| 2019 | $10,081 | $384,080 | $205,210 | $178,870 |
| 2018 | $9,819 | $369,140 | $157,420 | $211,720 |
| 2017 | $9,421 | $359,650 | $157,420 | $202,230 |
| 2016 | $9,605 | $366,650 | $157,180 | $209,470 |
| 2015 | $8,385 | $354,980 | $157,180 | $197,800 |
| 2014 | $8,385 | $327,080 | $136,730 | $190,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map