415 Wellesley Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Almonte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,662,000 - $3,007,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,905
Sq Ft
$954/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Wellesley Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,772,477, approximately $954 per square foot. 415 Wellesley Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Glover Sheilah J
Bought by
Glover Sheilah J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Glover Sheilah J
Bought by
Glover Sheilah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Glover Sheilah J
Bought by
Glover Sheilah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Raney Christopher B and Raney Carol H
Bought by
Glover Sheilah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,611
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,747,866
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Sheilah J | -- | None Available | |
| Glover Sheilah J | -- | None Available | |
| Glover Sheilah J | -- | -- | |
| Glover Sheilah J | $725,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glover Sheilah J | $180,000 | |
| Open | Glover Sheilah J | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,282 | $1,180,706 | $407,140 | $773,566 |
| 2024 | $18,524 | $1,157,556 | $399,157 | $758,399 |
| 2023 | $17,253 | $1,134,863 | $391,332 | $743,531 |
| 2022 | $16,711 | $1,112,614 | $383,660 | $728,954 |
| 2021 | $16,422 | $1,090,798 | $376,137 | $714,661 |
| 2020 | $17,450 | $1,079,618 | $372,282 | $707,336 |
| 2019 | $16,714 | $1,058,456 | $364,985 | $693,471 |
| 2018 | $16,163 | $1,037,707 | $357,830 | $679,877 |
| 2017 | $15,452 | $1,017,363 | $350,815 | $666,548 |
| 2016 | $14,756 | $997,418 | $343,937 | $653,481 |
| 2015 | $14,440 | $982,439 | $338,772 | $643,667 |
| 2014 | $13,922 | $963,198 | $332,137 | $631,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map