Estimated Value: $757,230 - $1,003,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Wells Ln, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $899,308, approximately $354 per square foot. 415 Wells Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Sanny Michael A and Sanny Kristie J
Bought by
Sanny Michael A and Sanny Kristie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Sanny Michael A and Sanny Kristie J
Bought by
Sanny Michael A and Sanny Kristie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sanny Michael A and Sanny Kristie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanny Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Sanny Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Sanny Michael A | $233,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanny Michael A | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $395,935 | $169,928 | $226,007 |
| 2024 | $4,201 | $388,173 | $166,597 | $221,576 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $380,563 | $163,331 | $217,232 |
| 2022 | $4,048 | $373,102 | $160,129 | $212,973 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $365,788 | $156,990 | $208,798 |
| 2020 | $3,948 | $362,039 | $155,381 | $206,658 |
| 2019 | $3,880 | $354,941 | $152,335 | $202,606 |
| 2018 | $3,819 | $347,983 | $149,349 | $198,634 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $341,161 | $146,421 | $194,740 |
| 2016 | $3,681 | $334,472 | $143,550 | $190,922 |
| 2014 | $3,539 | $322,996 | $138,625 | $184,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map