415 Willowgrove Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,888 - $1,033,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Willowgrove Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $975,222, approximately $590 per square foot. 415 Willowgrove Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Jimenez Cleto and Jimenez Barbara Ann
Bought by
Jimenez Cleto and Jimenez Barbara Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Cleto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $112,901 | $38,900 | $74,001 |
| 2024 | $1,908 | $110,688 | $38,138 | $72,550 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $108,519 | $37,391 | $71,128 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $106,392 | $36,658 | $69,734 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $104,307 | $35,940 | $68,367 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $101,215 | $34,875 | $66,340 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $99,232 | $34,192 | $65,040 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $95,380 | $32,865 | $62,515 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $93,948 | $32,372 | $61,576 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $92,108 | $31,738 | $60,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map