415 Wilson Rd Wilmington, DE 19803
Carrcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Wilson Rd, Wilmington, DE 19803 and is currently estimated at $390,647, approximately $306 per square foot. 415 Wilson Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Lombardy Elementary School, Springer Middle School, and Brandywine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Bartusiak Walter R
Bought by
Bartusiak Brenda J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartusiak Brenda J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $378,800 | $81,900 | $296,900 |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $65,400 | $10,500 | $54,900 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $65,400 | $10,500 | $54,900 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $65,400 | $10,500 | $54,900 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $65,400 | $10,500 | $54,900 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $65,400 | $10,500 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $65,400 | $10,500 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $65,400 | $10,500 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $65,400 | $10,500 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $65,400 | $10,500 | $54,900 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $65,400 | $10,500 | $54,900 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $65,400 | $10,500 | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map