4150 Costero Risco San Clemente, CA 92673
Forster Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,006,000 - $2,581,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,947
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4150 Costero Risco, San Clemente, CA 92673 and is currently estimated at $2,290,036, approximately $580 per square foot. 4150 Costero Risco is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Truman Benedict Elementary School, Bernice Ayer Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Schwartz Christopher Storms and Schwartz Lois Toki
Bought by
Schwartz Family Trust and Schwartz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Storms Schwartz Christopher and Toki Lois
Bought by
Schwartz Christopher Storms and Schwartz Lois Toki
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Schwartz Christopher and Schwartz Lois
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schwartz Christopher Storms | -- | First American Title | |
| Schwartz Christopher | $670,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Christopher Storms | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Christopher | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,805 | $989,085 | $408,701 | $580,384 |
| 2024 | $10,805 | $969,692 | $400,688 | $569,004 |
| 2023 | $10,598 | $950,679 | $392,831 | $557,848 |
| 2022 | $10,341 | $932,039 | $385,129 | $546,910 |
| 2021 | $10,161 | $913,764 | $377,577 | $536,187 |
| 2020 | $10,070 | $904,395 | $373,705 | $530,690 |
| 2019 | $9,890 | $886,662 | $366,377 | $520,285 |
| 2018 | $9,723 | $869,277 | $359,193 | $510,084 |
| 2017 | $9,549 | $852,233 | $352,150 | $500,083 |
| 2016 | $9,382 | $835,523 | $345,245 | $490,278 |
| 2015 | $9,452 | $822,973 | $340,059 | $482,914 |
| 2014 | $9,292 | $806,853 | $333,398 | $473,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map