4150 Imperial Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4150 Imperial Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $211,556, approximately $196 per square foot. 4150 Imperial Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School and Kenton Ridge Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Gnau Stephen F and Grace Mary
Bought by
Moore Bethanne K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,378
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$194,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Bethanne K | $96,300 | -- | |
| -- | $40,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Bethanne K | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $63,880 | $17,070 | $46,810 |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $40,660 | $9,940 | $30,720 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $40,660 | $9,940 | $30,720 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $40,660 | $9,940 | $30,720 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $36,670 | $7,360 | $29,310 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $36,670 | $7,360 | $29,310 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $36,670 | $7,360 | $29,310 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $35,480 | $9,380 | $26,100 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $32,432 | $9,384 | $23,048 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $32,432 | $9,384 | $23,048 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $32,071 | $9,023 | $23,048 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $32,071 | $9,023 | $23,048 |
| 2013 | $1,466 | $32,071 | $9,023 | $23,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map