Seller's Agent in 2020
Team Horne-Bowen
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 605-4645
72 in this area
409 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $191,106 - $237,000
One Owner Home!! Amazing 3 bedroom, 2 bath, fully fenced rear yard & attached garage. Completely remodeled kitchen with custom made cabinets, solid surface counter tops & all stainless kitchen appliances convey w/sale. Stunning hardwood floors through out and a full finished basement. Loads of updates and extended driveway for plenty of parking. The back yard is a luxurious garden with screened in shelter house and extra large patio and deck. This is a must see!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Heritage License #343160 Listed on: 07/16/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert King
Home Experts Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fultz Paul Raymond | $152,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fultz Paul Raymond | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | Sold | $152,000 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | Price Changed | $152,000 | +10.9% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | For Sale | $137,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 | $58,170 | $17,140 | $41,030 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $36,600 | $9,980 | $26,620 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $36,600 | $9,980 | $26,620 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $36,600 | $9,980 | $26,620 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $33,490 | $7,390 | $26,100 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $33,490 | $7,390 | $26,100 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $33,490 | $7,390 | $26,100 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $32,980 | $9,420 | $23,560 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $30,013 | $9,422 | $20,591 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $30,013 | $9,422 | $20,591 |
| 2015 | $945 | $29,649 | $9,058 | $20,591 |
| 2014 | $945 | $29,649 | $9,058 | $20,591 |
| 2013 | $923 | $29,649 | $9,058 | $20,591 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Team Horne-Bowen
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 605-4645
72 in this area
409 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Robert King
Home Experts Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 220023275
APN: 22-00300-02740-7019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.