4150 W 159th St Lawndale, CA 90260
Estimated Value: $875,000 - $1,099,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4150 W 159th St, Lawndale, CA 90260 and is currently estimated at $989,333, approximately $457 per square foot. 4150 W 159th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Anderson Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Leuzinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Silva Jaime G and Garcia Maribel
Bought by
Silva Jaime G and Garcia Maribel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,500
Outstanding Balance
$189,495
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$799,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Silva Jaime and Garcia Maribel
Bought by
Silva Jaime G and Garcia Maribel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Silva Jamie and Garcia Maribel
Bought by
Silva Jaime and Garcia Maribel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Silvia Lorena
Bought by
Silva Jamie and Garcia Maribel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,193
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Federal National Mtge Assn
Bought by
Silva Jaime and Garcia Maribel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,512
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Saucedo Jose L and Saucedo Dulce
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1995
Sold by
Saucedo Jose
Bought by
Saucedo Dulce and Nieves Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
Valdovinos Pedro
Bought by
Saucedo Dulce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,800
Interest Rate
8.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1995
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Saucedo Jose L and Saucedo Dulce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,800
Interest Rate
8.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Bui Duong V and To Mai T P
Bought by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Jaime G | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Silva Jaime G | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Silva Jaime | -- | -- | |
| Silva Jamie | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Silva Jaime | $182,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $178,526 | American Title Co | |
| Saucedo Dulce | -- | -- | |
| Saucedo Dulce | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Saucedo Jose | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Saucedo Jose L | $173,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc | $166,500 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Jaime G | $343,500 | |
| Closed | Silva Jaime G | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Silva Jamie | $186,193 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Jaime | $180,512 | |
| Previous Owner | Saucedo Jose L | $167,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,037 | $333,322 | $201,928 | $131,394 |
| 2024 | $5,037 | $326,787 | $197,969 | $128,818 |
| 2023 | $4,802 | $320,381 | $194,088 | $126,293 |
| 2022 | $4,797 | $314,100 | $190,283 | $123,817 |
| 2021 | $4,686 | $307,942 | $186,552 | $121,390 |
| 2020 | $4,692 | $304,786 | $184,640 | $120,146 |
| 2019 | $4,530 | $298,811 | $181,020 | $117,791 |
| 2018 | $4,370 | $292,953 | $177,471 | $115,482 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $281,580 | $170,581 | $110,999 |
| 2015 | $3,937 | $277,351 | $168,019 | $109,332 |
| 2014 | $3,926 | $271,919 | $164,728 | $107,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map