41503 Rimfield Ave Lancaster, CA 93536
Quartz Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $468,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41503 Rimfield Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $426,216, approximately $354 per square foot. 41503 Rimfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Quartz Hill Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Spaulding Janet and Spaulding Janet
Bought by
Spaulding Family Trust and Spaulding
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Spitzmesser Penny
Bought by
Spaulding Steve and Spaulding Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Talbott Michele L and Talbott Michelle L
Bought by
Spitmesser Penny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,905
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Steisslinger Patricia
Bought by
Talbott Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,800
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1994
Sold by
Steisslinger Carl
Bought by
Steisslinger Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,885
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Cisnero Henry C
Bought by
Steisslinger Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,885
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaulding Family Trust | -- | Yeager Michael | |
| Spaulding Steve | $126,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Spitmesser Penny | $113,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Talbott Michelle L | $113,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Steisslinger Patricia | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Steisslinger Patricia | $80,500 | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spaulding Steve | $100,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Spitmesser Penny | $116,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Talbott Michelle L | $107,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Steisslinger Patricia | $81,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $182,463 | $87,031 | $95,432 |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $178,886 | $85,325 | $93,561 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $175,379 | $83,652 | $91,727 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $171,941 | $82,012 | $89,929 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $168,570 | $80,404 | $88,166 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $163,571 | $78,020 | $85,551 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $160,365 | $76,491 | $83,874 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $154,140 | $73,522 | $80,618 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $151,826 | $72,418 | $79,408 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $148,853 | $71,000 | $77,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map