41504 Rimfield Ave Lancaster, CA 93536
Quartz Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,592 - $469,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41504 Rimfield Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $438,648, approximately $372 per square foot. 41504 Rimfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Quartz Hill Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Reno Jeffery L
Bought by
Jeffery Reno Trust and Reno
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Stretz Richard J
Bought by
Reno Jeffery L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,707
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Stretz Richard
Bought by
Stretz Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,653
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Stretz Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,365
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Town & Country Title Services Inc
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery Reno Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reno Jeffery L | $127,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Stretz Richard J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stretz Richard | $83,000 | Southern California Title Co | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $89,419 | Southern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reno Jeffery L | $131,707 | |
| Previous Owner | Stretz Richard J | $84,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Stretz Richard | $82,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $164,563 | $40,652 | $123,911 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $161,337 | $39,855 | $121,482 |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $158,174 | $39,074 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $155,073 | $38,308 | $116,765 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $152,033 | $37,557 | $114,476 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $147,526 | $36,444 | $111,082 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $144,634 | $35,730 | $108,904 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $139,020 | $34,344 | $104,676 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $136,933 | $33,829 | $103,104 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $134,252 | $33,167 | $101,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map