NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $354,000 - $412,000

5 Acres
$74,851 Price per Acre
217,800 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2018

Last sale price $50,000

Est. 649% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,115 / mo

76 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Level Lot

About This Lot

As of July 2018

Unique opportunity! 5 acre property features 2.1 acres of fenced pasture. Property has a history of equestrian use. Carport onsite with a storage area. Property has a well with a water softener (serviced Fall 2017) in the carport storage area. Water softener conveys. County water is available & the tap fee was paid (2017). Existing 3 bedroom septic tank (pumped 2017). Deed restrictions will allow a modular or site built home. New driveway culvert scheduled to be installed (January 2018). Survey on file (December 2017). Single-wide manufactured home that was recently updated does not convey. Seller has vehicle title for the single-wide & is willing to sell the single-wide with a separate bill of sale. Perfect starter home while you permanent home is being built on the property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ALLANA ROSS

License #271627 Listed on: 12/28/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Allana Ross

NorthGroup License #271627

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $218

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 275'x274'x278'x308'x375'x350'

• No Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2-011-012

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$218

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: B
  • Sub Type: Agriculture
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 218.00
  • Waterview: No
  • Buildigson Property: Shed
  • List Priceper Acre: 11000.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Road Type Frontage: Maintained, Paved, Public (City/Cty/St)
  • Waterfront: No

Utilities

  • Fuel Tank: None

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: No Amenities

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bridgeton
  • High School: West Craven
  • Middle School: West Craven
  • School District: Craven

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 118.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 275'x274'x278'x308'x375'x350'
  • Lot Sq Ft: 217800.00
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Cleared Acres: 4.50
  • Acres: 5.00
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Deed Restriction: Yes
  • Environmental Hazard: Unknown
  • Soil Evaluation: Soil Evaluation - No
  • Topography: Cleared, Level

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 2-011-012
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 28, 2017
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
List Price
$55,000
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-9.09%
Current Estimated Value
$374,254

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$324,254
Avg. Annual Appreciation
29.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hix Frank D $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Sold $50,000 -9.1% --
03/14/2018 03/14/18 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2017 12/28/17 For Sale $55,000 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,426 $273,730 $31,800 $241,930
2024 $1,426 $273,730 $31,800 $241,930
2023 $1,414 $273,730 $31,800 $241,930
2022 $1,408 $215,630 $36,000 $179,630
2021 $1,408 $215,630 $36,000 $179,630
2020 $1,385 $215,630 $36,000 $179,630
2019 $557 $214,630 $35,000 $179,630
2018 $218 $35,750 $35,000 $750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100094415

Hive MLS

APN: 2-011-22000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.