301 Toler Rd Ernul, NC 28527
Ernul NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,480 - $240,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Toler Rd, Ernul, NC 28527 and is currently estimated at $186,160, approximately $124 per square foot. 301 Toler Rd is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Bridgeton Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Toler James Henry
Bought by
Toler George Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toler George Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 | $90,430 | $15,000 | $75,430 |
| 2024 | $507 | $90,430 | $15,000 | $75,430 |
| 2023 | $507 | $90,430 | $15,000 | $75,430 |
| 2022 | $308 | $39,700 | $15,000 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $308 | $39,700 | $15,000 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $304 | $39,700 | $15,000 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $304 | $39,700 | $15,000 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $39,700 | $15,000 | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $278 | $39,700 | $15,000 | $24,700 |
| 2016 | $278 | $38,390 | $13,500 | $24,890 |
| 2015 | $237 | $38,390 | $13,500 | $24,890 |
| 2014 | $237 | $38,390 | $13,500 | $24,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map