$275,000
SOLD MAY 18, 2026

4151 Montano Ave Spring Hill, FL 34609

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,276 Sq Ft
10,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2026

$216 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

34 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • Skylights
  • Fruit Trees
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath pool home located in the heart of Spring Hill! This property features a newer roof installed in 2022, a newer hot water heater installed in 2023, and a storage shed for added convenience. Enjoy Florida living at its best while relaxing in the crystal-blue pool. Centrally located, this home is just a 10-minute drive to Cortez Boulevard and approximately 15 minutes to US-19, offering easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity - an ideal starter home for a couple or anyone looking to enjoy the Florida lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jose Alonzo, Jr

FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY Brokerage Phone: 352-556-2865 License #3541006 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Hyler

TROPIC SHORES REALTY License #3196430

TROPIC SHORES REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,351

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned PDP

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,276 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Explorer K-8 Elementary School

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,351

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1276
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Building Area Total: 2204
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 204.76
  • Escrow City: Spring Hill
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Linden
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 215.52
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-556-2865
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 118.54

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12053C0306D

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Explorer K-8
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fox Chapel Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDP
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5160-1015-0130
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1351
  • Tax Block: 1015
  • Tax Book Number: 9-18
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2016
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$124,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-4.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.89%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2015
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-12.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
163.56%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2011
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-19.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.10%
Original Mortgage
$58,479
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Ellis Peter J and Ellis Angela C
Bought by
Cretella Domenic and Cretella Deborah A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $124,000 Precision Title Suncoast Inc
Warranty Deed $70,000 Precision Title Suncoast Inc
Warranty Deed $60,000 Tropic Title Services
Warranty Deed $175,000 Alday Donalson Title Agencie
Warranty Deed $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $80,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $58,479 FHA
Previous Owner $157,500 Stand Alone First
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Sold $275,000 -3.5% $216 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $285,000 +129.8% $223 / Sq Ft
09/23/2016 09/23/16 Sold $124,000 -4.5% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/03/2016 08/03/16 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2016 07/29/16 For Sale $129,900 +85.6% $102 / Sq Ft
02/19/2016 02/19/16 Sold $70,000 -12.4% $55 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/29/2016 01/29/16 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2015 11/19/15 For Sale $79,900 +33.2% $63 / Sq Ft
04/18/2012 04/18/12 Sold $60,000 -19.9% $47 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2012 03/01/12 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2011 10/14/11 For Sale $74,900 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,351 $85,598 -- --
2024 $1,250 $83,186 -- --
2023 $1,250 $80,763 $0 $0
2022 $1,156 $78,411 $0 $0
2021 $598 $76,127 $0 $0
2020 $1,054 $75,076 $0 $0
2019 $1,058 $73,388 $0 $0
2018 $524 $72,020 $0 $0
2017 $804 $70,539 $0 $0
2016 $1,439 $74,591 $0 $0
2015 $1,404 $71,390 $0 $0
2014 $1,307 $68,382 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7883288

Stellar MLS

APN: R32-323-17-5160-1015-0130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.