4151 Stratford Rd Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $290,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4151 Stratford Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $269,389, approximately $113 per square foot. 4151 Stratford Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Boardman Center Middle School, Boardman High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Williams Emanuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Outstanding Balance
$53,580
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Gillespie John and Gillespie Wilma
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Outstanding Balance
$53,580
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2002
Sold by
Gillespie John D and Gillespie Wilma J
Bought by
Gillespie John and Gillespie Wilma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Tr Gillespie John D Tr & Gillespie Wil
Bought by
Gillespie John D and Gillespie Wilma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Tr Gillespie John D Tr & Gillespie Wil
Bought by
Gillespie John D and Gillespie Wilma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,700
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Bought by
Emanuel Williams
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1985
Bought by
Gillespie John D and Gillespie Wilma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Emanuel | -- | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Gillespie John | -- | -- | |
| Gillespie John D | -- | -- | |
| Gillespie John D | -- | -- | |
| Emanuel Williams | -- | -- | |
| Gillespie John D | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Emanuel | $86,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillespie John | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillespie John D | $213,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 | $71,180 | $6,480 | $64,700 |
| 2024 | $3,639 | $71,180 | $6,480 | $64,700 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $71,180 | $6,480 | $64,700 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $44,110 | $6,020 | $38,090 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $44,110 | $6,020 | $38,090 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $44,110 | $6,020 | $38,090 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $38,030 | $5,190 | $32,840 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $38,030 | $5,190 | $32,840 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $38,030 | $5,190 | $32,840 |
| 2016 | $2,549 | $39,880 | $7,420 | $32,460 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $39,880 | $7,420 | $32,460 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $39,880 | $7,420 | $32,460 |
| 2013 | $2,474 | $39,880 | $7,420 | $32,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map