4155 Windsor Rd Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $345,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4155 Windsor Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $312,322, approximately $118 per square foot. 4155 Windsor Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Boardman Center Middle School, Boardman High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Stough Linda C
Bought by
Stough Linda C and Stough Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Everett Gregory P
Bought by
Stough Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,050
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Overdorff Jack B L
Bought by
Everett Gregory P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Katzman Steven J and Katzman Michelle S
Bought by
Overdorff Ii Jack B and Overdorff Tracie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Hines Vicky G and Hines Kevin S
Bought by
Katzman Steven J and Katzman Michelle S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,750
Interest Rate
7.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1988
Bought by
Hines Vicky G and Hines Kevin S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stough Linda C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stough Linda C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stough Linda C | $187,000 | None Available | |
| Everett Gregory P | $155,000 | -- | |
| Overdorff Ii Jack B | $147,500 | -- | |
| Katzman Steven J | $143,250 | -- | |
| Hines Vicky G | $99,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stough Linda C | $28,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Stough Linda C | $149,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Everett Gregory P | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Katzman Steven J | $121,750 | |
| Closed | Overdorff Ii Jack B | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,137 | $82,810 | $5,750 | $77,060 |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $82,810 | $5,750 | $77,060 |
| 2023 | $4,177 | $82,810 | $5,750 | $77,060 |
| 2022 | $3,963 | $60,060 | $5,560 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $3,965 | $60,060 | $5,560 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $60,060 | $5,560 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $51,770 | $4,790 | $46,980 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $51,770 | $4,790 | $46,980 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $51,770 | $4,790 | $46,980 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $42,380 | $5,990 | $36,390 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $42,380 | $5,990 | $36,390 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $42,380 | $5,990 | $36,390 |
| 2013 | $2,683 | $42,380 | $5,990 | $36,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map