151 Overhill Rd Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $303,232 - $355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Overhill Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $325,058, approximately $122 per square foot. 151 Overhill Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Boardman Center Middle School, Boardman High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1985
Bought by
Raver Jack T and Raver Cristina D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raver Jack T | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,493 | $90,090 | $8,260 | $81,830 |
| 2024 | $4,597 | $90,090 | $8,260 | $81,830 |
| 2023 | $4,535 | $90,090 | $8,260 | $81,830 |
| 2022 | $4,030 | $61,110 | $7,880 | $53,230 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $61,110 | $7,880 | $53,230 |
| 2020 | $4,054 | $61,110 | $7,880 | $53,230 |
| 2019 | $4,307 | $57,640 | $7,430 | $50,210 |
| 2018 | $3,759 | $57,640 | $7,430 | $50,210 |
| 2017 | $3,702 | $57,640 | $7,430 | $50,210 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $47,250 | $7,430 | $39,820 |
| 2015 | $3,014 | $47,250 | $7,430 | $39,820 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $47,250 | $7,430 | $39,820 |
| 2013 | $2,985 | $47,250 | $7,430 | $39,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map