4151 Upton Ave N Minneapolis, MN 55412
Victory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,225 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4151 Upton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 and is currently estimated at $236,806, approximately $298 per square foot. 4151 Upton Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Loring Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Sojourner Truth Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Charles Tavis and Charles Elizabeth
Bought by
Elledge Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,220
Outstanding Balance
$194,984
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Shykes Jeffrey W
Bought by
Charles Travis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,863
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Pitts Richard E and Pitts Patricia D
Bought by
Shykes Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Arndt Marie F
Bought by
Severson Kay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elledge Peter | $226,000 | Edgewater Title Group Llc | |
| Charles Travis | $167,900 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Shykes Jeffrey | $164,000 | -- | |
| Severson Kay | $3,500 | -- | |
| Elledge Peter Peter | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elledge Peter | $219,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Charles Travis | $162,863 | |
| Closed | Elledge Peter Peter | $219,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,351 | $227,000 | $47,000 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $213,000 | $44,000 | $169,000 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $224,000 | $44,000 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $2,806 | $226,000 | $13,000 | $213,000 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $225,500 | $24,300 | $201,200 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $205,000 | $24,300 | $180,700 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $195,000 | $24,300 | $170,700 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $145,000 | $22,100 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $138,000 | $22,100 | $115,900 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $124,000 | $22,100 | $101,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,000 | $24,800 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map