4152 Whitman Rd Canastota, NY 13032
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $692,509
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,152
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4152 Whitman Rd, Canastota, NY 13032 and is currently estimated at $624,377, approximately $198 per square foot. 4152 Whitman Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Peterboro Street Elementary School, South Side Elementary School, and Roberts Street Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Williams Lynne C
Bought by
Julen Robert W and Julen Joan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Williams Robert J
Bought by
Williams Lynn C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Diters Richard W Laura A
Bought by
Williams Robert J Lynne C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Tomarchio Mark A
Bought by
Diters Richard W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julen Robert W | $380,000 | -- | |
| Williams Lynn C | -- | -- | |
| Williams Robert J Lynne C | $275,000 | Gregory A Mattacola | |
| Diters Richard W | $295,900 | Thomas C Kingsley |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $629 | $349,000 | $66,800 | $282,200 |
| 2024 | $15,195 | $349,000 | $66,800 | $282,200 |
| 2023 | $15,492 | $349,000 | $66,800 | $282,200 |
| 2022 | $14,593 | $349,000 | $66,800 | $282,200 |
| 2021 | $14,109 | $349,000 | $66,800 | $282,200 |
| 2020 | $13,015 | $349,000 | $66,800 | $282,200 |
| 2019 | $10,993 | $349,000 | $66,800 | $282,200 |
| 2018 | $10,993 | $305,000 | $66,800 | $238,200 |
| 2017 | $10,041 | $305,000 | $66,800 | $238,200 |
| 2016 | $9,898 | $305,000 | $66,800 | $238,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $305,000 | $66,800 | $238,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $305,000 | $66,800 | $238,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map