6511 Old County Rd Canastota, NY 13032
Estimated Value: $151,302 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6511 Old County Rd, Canastota, NY 13032 and is currently estimated at $194,076, approximately $125 per square foot. 6511 Old County Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Peterboro Street Elementary School, South Side Elementary School, and Roberts Street Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Callanan Industries Inc
Bought by
Dolomite Products Company Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Seitz Carol
Bought by
Callanan Industries Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolomite Products Company Inc | -- | Kingdom Title | |
| Callanan Industries Inc | $90,000 | Lorna Plunkett |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $59,900 | $14,700 | $45,200 |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $59,900 | $14,700 | $45,200 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $59,900 | $14,700 | $45,200 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $59,900 | $14,700 | $45,200 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $59,900 | $14,700 | $45,200 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $59,900 | $14,700 | $45,200 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $59,900 | $14,700 | $45,200 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $59,900 | $14,700 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $59,900 | $14,700 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $59,900 | $14,700 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,900 | $14,700 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,900 | $14,700 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map