4153 E Ridge Dr Chattanooga, TN 37412
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $270,658
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4153 E Ridge Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37412 and is currently estimated at $197,165, approximately $140 per square foot. 4153 E Ridge Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including East Ridge Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Hendrix John H and Hendrix Kathryn
Bought by
Emerson Russell Trust and Tharpe Angela Russell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Hendrix John H and Hendrix Jeannie C
Bought by
Hendrix John H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Russell Trust | $120,000 | Choice Title | |
| Hendrix John H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $69,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $800 | $35,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $35,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $35,775 | $0 | $0 |