Seller's Agent in 2025
Adriana Fracchia
Compass
(510) 407-5115
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $716,858
Charming gem in the heart of the Laurel District is ready to be your new home! This split level bungalow boasts 1920’s details coupled with thoughtful upgrades; the perfect blend of modern and classic. The main floor includes a large open living and dining room leading to the kitchen with a separate laundry room, a bedroom with plenty of closet space and bathroom with full shower over tub. Step through the kitchen and alcove laundry area to a deck overlooking a lovely private yard with a raised bed ready for your gardening dreams to take root. Escape upstairs to a second light-drenched bedroom for rest, relaxation and a calm retreat. Plenty of closets for storage throughout. Need more? Repurpose the one-car garage for a bonus space, workshop, fitness room, etc. Complete with newly refinished hardwood floors, fresh interior and exterior paint, and updated light fixtures to boot. Come make this beauty yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barenz Lindsay | $665,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gammell Jessica | $620,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Knapp Timothy | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Knapp Timothy Cole | $181,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $219,845 | Accommodation | |
| Smith Frances | $148,000 | Nortwestern Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barenz Lindsay | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gammell Jessica | $300,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Knapp Timothy | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Knapp Timothy Cole | $145,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Frances | $103,600 | |
| Closed | Smith Frances | $29,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Sold | $665,000 | +2.5% | $658 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $643 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,829 | $726,937 | $220,181 | $513,756 |
| 2024 | $10,829 | $712,547 | $215,864 | $503,683 |
| 2023 | $11,382 | $705,441 | $211,632 | $493,809 |
| 2022 | $11,095 | $684,610 | $207,483 | $484,127 |
| 2021 | $10,637 | $671,050 | $203,415 | $474,635 |
| 2020 | $12,742 | $671,100 | $201,330 | $469,770 |
| 2019 | $12,364 | $657,943 | $197,383 | $460,560 |
| 2018 | $12,148 | $645,047 | $193,514 | $451,533 |
| 2017 | $11,755 | $632,400 | $189,720 | $442,680 |
| 2016 | $5,777 | $192,576 | $57,773 | $134,803 |
| 2015 | $3,560 | $189,684 | $56,905 | $132,779 |
| 2014 | $3,419 | $185,970 | $55,791 | $130,179 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Adriana Fracchia
Compass
(510) 407-5115
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
SIMONE KOGA
Compass
(415) 706-1586
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Erin Fleming
Compass
(510) 827-6504
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41091033
APN: 030-1981-107-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.