4153 Pershing Ave Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $111,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,265
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4153 Pershing Ave, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $92,561, approximately $73 per square foot. 4153 Pershing Ave is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Veterans Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Mejias Ricardo D
Bought by
Mejia Sara Oneyda Orellana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Creamer Julian J and Creamer Sue M
Bought by
Matos Ricardo D Mejias
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Sara Oneyda Orellana | -- | None Available | |
| Matos Ricardo D Mejias | $27,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Matos Ricardo D Mejias | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $33,275 | $3,360 | $29,915 |
| 2024 | $845 | $33,275 | $3,360 | $29,915 |
| 2023 | $720 | $28,336 | $3,360 | $24,976 |
| 2022 | $737 | $21,295 | $3,375 | $17,920 |
| 2021 | $526 | $13,835 | $2,090 | $11,745 |
| 2020 | $580 | $14,947 | $2,389 | $12,558 |
| 2019 | $539 | $13,756 | $2,986 | $10,770 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $13,756 | $2,986 | $10,770 |
| 2017 | $399 | $10,642 | $2,986 | $7,656 |
| 2016 | $368 | $10,642 | $2,986 | $7,656 |
| 2015 | $521 | $10,642 | $2,986 | $7,656 |
| 2014 | $599 | $10,642 | $2,986 | $7,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map