4155 14th Ave S Seattle, WA 98108
Beacon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,160 - $883,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4155 14th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98108 and is currently estimated at $786,290, approximately $561 per square foot. 4155 14th Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Mercer International Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Hester Ryan L and Main Kara L
Bought by
Moran Emily Loan and Zuberi Mohammad Ali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,518
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$611,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Showalter David L
Bought by
Hester Ryan L and Main Kara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Brauner Madge N
Bought by
Showalter David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,450
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |