4155 Tranquilla Ave Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $822,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4155 Tranquilla Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $749,865, approximately $568 per square foot. 4155 Tranquilla Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Benito Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Burns Cary L
Bought by
Burns Cary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,575
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$721,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Burns Becky
Bought by
Burns Cary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Neel James R and Neel Regina L
Bought by
Burns Cary L and Burns Becky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Cary L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Burns Cary L | -- | -- | |
| Burns Cary L | $143,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Cary L | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Cary L | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $240,156 | $117,557 | $122,599 |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $235,448 | $115,252 | $120,196 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $230,833 | $112,993 | $117,840 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $226,308 | $110,778 | $115,530 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $221,871 | $108,606 | $113,265 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $219,597 | $107,493 | $112,104 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $215,292 | $105,386 | $109,906 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $211,071 | $103,320 | $107,751 |
| 2017 | $2,282 | $206,934 | $101,295 | $105,639 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $202,877 | $99,309 | $103,568 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $199,831 | $97,818 | $102,013 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $195,917 | $95,902 | $100,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map