4633 Estrada Ave Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $863,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4633 Estrada Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $790,903, approximately $359 per square foot. 4633 Estrada Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Benito Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Elkins William D
Bought by
William D Elkins Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Elkins William David and Elkins William
Bought by
Elkins William D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,150
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Garcia James Ronald
Bought by
Elkins William David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Elkins William and Garcia James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,214
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1996
Sold by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Nida Kimberly D and Burnes Rosetta
Bought by
Great Western Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William D Elkins Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elkins William D | -- | First American Title | |
| Elkins William David | -- | -- | |
| Elkins William | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Great Western Bank Fsb | $89,250 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elkins William D | $178,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Elkins William | $124,214 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,083 | $236,925 | $79,097 | $157,828 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $232,281 | $77,547 | $154,734 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $227,727 | $76,027 | $151,700 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $223,263 | $74,537 | $148,726 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $218,886 | $73,076 | $145,810 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $216,642 | $72,327 | $144,315 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $212,395 | $70,909 | $141,486 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $208,231 | $69,519 | $138,712 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $204,149 | $68,156 | $135,993 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $200,147 | $66,820 | $133,327 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $197,142 | $65,817 | $131,325 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $193,281 | $64,528 | $128,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map